Call for Internal Auditor
Internal Audit of the Eurasia Partnership Foundation (EPF), Europe Foundation (EPF) and Caucasus Research Resource Centers (CRRC) Network
Deadline for application: January 25, 2018 18:00 (Tbilisi time)
The EPF and CRRC Network wishes to engage the services of an internal auditor to carry out independent appraisals of the Network’s five offices (EPF-Armenia, EPF-Azerbaijan, EPF-Georgia, CRRC-Armenia, CRRC-Georgia) and their compliance to the policies, procedures and standards by which the entities are governed. The Internal Auditor will also act as a confidential contact for employees and the public regarding fraud and conflict of interest.  When warranted, the Internal Auditor will investigate claims of fraud or conflict of interest.
Internal auditor reports to the Chairman of the Audit and Finance Committee and to the Executive Committee of the Board of Trustees.
About the EPF/CRRC Network
The EPF and CRRC Network is a network of five separate non-governmental, non-profit legal entities registered in Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia.
CRRCs constitute a network of research organizations in Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia with the common goal of strengthening social science research and public policy analysis in the South Caucasus.
For more information about the EPF/CRRC network, please visit the following websites:;;;
Purpose and Scope of Work
The Internal Auditor position is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add value and improve The EPF/CRRC Network operations. It helps the organization accomplish its goals by ensuring a systematic, transparent and disciplined approach to EPF/CRRC operations.
Internal auditor is responsible:
1. To plan, organize and carry out an internal audit of EPF-Armenia, EPF-Azerbaijan, EPF-Georgia, CRRC-Armenia and CRRC-Georgia, including the preparation of an audit plan, scheduling and estimating resource needs.