Subject line of your e-mail message should indicate:
Call for Visual Arts Trainers/Consultants: your name/surname
The deadline for submission of your application package is 17:00 on October 6, 2017
Shortlisted applicants will be informed by October 10, 2017.
Final selection will be based on the results of interviews with the team of “Bridge for CSOs” programme.
Successful applicants will be invited to lead specific sections of 3-day training for up to 20 representatives of Visual Arts CSOs in Yerevan, Armenia, on October 25-27, 2017
“Bridge for CSOs” programme may provide logistical support to trainers/consultants arriving from outside of Yerevan or Armenia.
About Bridge for CSOs program
BRIDGE for CSOs project is implemented by Armenian General Benevolent Union with Eurasia Partnership Foundation and financed by the European Union. This three-year project was launched in December 2016. The project targets civil society organizations registered and operating in Armenia, Armenian universities, young professionals from Diaspora who would like to contribute their knowledge and expertise to strengthen the capacity of Armenian organizations. The objective of the project is to strengthen the capacity of Armenian civil society to effectively contribute to decision making processes in Armenia. To achieve this objective, the project will: